Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Dispenser,Microwave Oven,Oven Toaster Griller,Insect Killer Machine,Tube Rod For Insect Kille
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5285436 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 730 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS | - | 31-08-2024 19:37:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNAYAN INDUSTRIES | - | 03-09-2024 13:10:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M T Associatess | - | 03-09-2024 13:57:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SATYANARAYAN DEEPAK KUMAR | - | 02-09-2024 23:19:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYANARAYAN DEEPAK KUMAR | Item Categories : Water dispenser,Microwave oven,Oven Toaster Griller,Insect Killer Machine,Tube rod for insect kille | 147564.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M T Associatess | Item Categories : Water dispenser,Microwave oven,Oven Toaster Griller,Insect Killer Machine,Tube rod for insect kille | 158700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHNAYAN INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Water dispenser,Microwave oven,Oven Toaster Griller,Insect Killer Machine,Tube rod for insect kille | 174600.00 | L3 |