Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bain Marie,Commercial Mixer Grinder,Wet Grinder Ss For Dosa,Gravey Machine,Toaster Machine,Roti Mak
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5168794
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 00:12
End Date
Expired 07/08/2024

Expired 760 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEOKALI ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

740600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Chinmay Sarkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES - 30-07-2024 16:44:15 MSE Disqualified
2 BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS - 06-08-2024 17:35:45 MII MSE Qualified
3 COOKMAN COOKING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-08-2024 13:55:14 MSE Disqualified
4 DELTA TECHNOLOGIES - 07-08-2024 13:04:15 MII Qualified
5 DEOKALI ENGINEERING WORKS - 07-08-2024 13:02:15 MII MSE Qualified
6 GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS - 04-08-2024 13:17:18 MSE Disqualified
7 HARYANA FROST INDUSTRY - 06-08-2024 14:53:45 MSE Disqualified
8 J B EQUIPMENTS - 07-08-2024 13:39:16 MII MSE Qualified
9 KESYA INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-08-2024 12:54:10 MSE Disqualified
10 MANMEET SYSTEM - 25-07-2024 13:04:18 MSE Disqualified
11 PNRANJAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-08-2024 13:55:43 MII MSE Qualified
12 RAJ MARKETING - 06-08-2024 16:37:14 N/A Disqualified
13 REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS - 07-08-2024 13:27:58 MII MSE Qualified
14 Sarvadnya Electrical Services - 01-08-2024 09:25:44 MSE Disqualified
15 SHIV GORAKSH ENTERPRISES - 07-08-2024 13:46:00 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEOKALI ENGINEERING WORKS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BAIN MARIE,COMMERCIAL MIXER GRINDER,WET GRINDER SS FOR DOSA,GRAVEY MACHINE,TOASTER MACHINE,ROTI MAK 740600.00 L1
2 PNRANJAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BAIN MARIE,COMMERCIAL MIXER GRINDER,WET GRINDER SS FOR DOSA,GRAVEY MACHINE,TOASTER MACHINE,ROTI MAK 976000.00 L2
3 SHIV GORAKSH ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BAIN MARIE,COMMERCIAL MIXER GRINDER,WET GRINDER SS FOR DOSA,GRAVEY MACHINE,TOASTER MACHINE,ROTI MAK 1168050.00 L3
4 REYANSH KITCHEN SOLUTIONS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BAIN MARIE,COMMERCIAL MIXER GRINDER,WET GRINDER SS FOR DOSA,GRAVEY MACHINE,TOASTER MACHINE,ROTI MAK 1221000.00 L4
5 J B EQUIPMENTS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BAIN MARIE,COMMERCIAL MIXER GRINDER,WET GRINDER SS FOR DOSA,GRAVEY MACHINE,TOASTER MACHINE,ROTI MAK 1590640.00 L5
6 DELTA TECHNOLOGIES (MII) Item Categories : BAIN MARIE,COMMERCIAL MIXER GRINDER,WET GRINDER SS FOR DOSA,GRAVEY MACHINE,TOASTER MACHINE,ROTI MAK 1986766.00 L6
7 BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BAIN MARIE,COMMERCIAL MIXER GRINDER,WET GRINDER SS FOR DOSA,GRAVEY MACHINE,TOASTER MACHINE,ROTI MAK 2516409.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BAIN MARIE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 80400.000
COMMERCIAL MIXER GRINDER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28560.000
WET GRINDER SS FOR DOSA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 77000.000
GRAVEY MACHINE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 48560.000
TOASTER MACHINE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 85680.000
ROTI MAKER COMMERCIAL MACHINE NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 420400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise