Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outdoor Twin Waste Bins
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | LSG (Local Self Government) Rajasthan | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3820679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Aditya steels
2980000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya steels | Make : AKHILAGYA Model : AKHILAGYA OUTDOOR TWIN WASTE BIN Title : OUTDDOR TWIN WASTE BIN | 19-08-2023 16:28:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Kaler Trading Company | Make : KALER TRADING COMPANY Model : KALER Outdoor Twin Waste Bins Title : Outdoor Twin Waste Bins | 21-08-2023 16:45:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ENJOY TODAY | Make : AKHILAGYA Model : AKHILAGYA Outdoor Twin Waste Bins Title : Outdoor Twin Waste Bins | 21-08-2023 12:12:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya steels | Item Categories : Outdoor Twin Waste Bins | 3190200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ENJOY TODAY | Item Categories : Outdoor Twin Waste Bins | 3192200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kaler Trading Company | Item Categories : Outdoor Twin Waste Bins | 3196000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OUTDDOR TWIN WASTE BIN | AKHILAGYA | AKHILAGYA OUTDOOR TWIN WASTE BIN | 200 | ₹ 2980000.000 |
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreProviding drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Providing drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreTender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreDispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Dispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreof your Industry type