Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation & Commissioning Of Spark/Explosion Proof Refrigerator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4413880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GLOBOLYTICS INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
952000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITECH | Make : HAIER OR EQUIVALENT Model : HLR-310SF Title : Spark Free Refrigerator | 29-01-2024 16:09:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FIRST MEDICAL | Make : RATTAN SALES CORPORATION Model : RATTAN SALES CORPORATION Title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF SPARK/EXPLOSION PROOF REFRIGERATOR | 18-01-2024 17:18:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBOLYTICS INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBOLYTICS Model : GI-EPR-28C Title : Explosion proof - Refrigerator | 23-01-2024 14:16:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R S C BIOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPENCERS RATTAN SALES CORPORATION Model : 1180-SFR-233 Title : SPARK/EXPLOSION PROOF REFRIGERATOR | 13-01-2024 14:32:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Rattan Sales Corporation | Make : SPENCERS RATTAN SALES CORPORATION Model : 1180-SFR-233 Title : SPARK/EXPLOSION PROOF REFRIGERATOR | 13-01-2024 14:55:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBOLYTICS INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF SPARK/EXPLOSION PROOF REFRIGERATOR | 952000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FIRST MEDICAL | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF SPARK/EXPLOSION PROOF REFRIGERATOR | 1534000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Explosion proof - Refrigerator | GLOBOLYTICS | GI-EPR-28C | 2 | ₹ 952000.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreof your Industry type