Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Elect Hamam,A Wall Fan,B Wall Fan,A Pedestal Fan,B Pedestal Fan
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4540526
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 27, 2024 18:33
End Date
Expired 07/02/2024

Expired 938 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANIE ENTERPRISES - 30-01-2024 12:45:38 MSE Qualified
2 M/S GLOBAL TRADERS - 02-02-2024 15:48:12 MSE Qualified
3 M/S SA TRADING CO. - 06-02-2024 12:33:15 MSE Qualified
4 SHAHWALI MOTORS DRUGMULLA - 06-02-2024 11:31:46 MSE Qualified
5 YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS - 07-02-2024 06:43:38 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GANIE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Elect Hamam,A Wall Fan,B Wall Fan,A Pedestal Fan,B Pedestal Fan 73320.00 L1
2 M/S GLOBAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Elect Hamam,A Wall Fan,B Wall Fan,A Pedestal Fan,B Pedestal Fan 77734.00 L2
3 SHAHWALI MOTORS DRUGMULLA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Elect Hamam,A Wall Fan,B Wall Fan,A Pedestal Fan,B Pedestal Fan 84226.00 L3
4 M/S SA TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Elect Hamam,A Wall Fan,B Wall Fan,A Pedestal Fan,B Pedestal Fan 84410.00 L4