Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Bend For Replacement Of Existing Msrl Boiler Fill Line Of St 2, Ntpc Talcher Super,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4619601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RIO ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
793100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENGINEERING SYSTEMS | Make : Amit Engineering Systems Model : MSRL Pipes Title : MSRL Pipe | 01-03-2024 15:02:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECHWELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : A 403 WP 304 90 DEG BEND 250 MM SCH 40S Title : A 403 WP 304 90 DEG BEND 250 MM SCH 40S | 02-03-2024 14:39:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RIO ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RIO Model : BEND, SIZE:250 MM, STAINLESS STEEL 304 Title : BEND, SIZE: 250 MM, STAINLESS STEEL 304, SEAMLESS, 90 DEG | 14-02-2024 21:24:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SANJAY BONNY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANJAY BONNY FORGE Model : SBF Title : SS FITTINGS | 04-03-2024 14:32:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAWAN Model : SS PIPE FITTINGS & FLANGES (NTPCL4619601) Title : SS PIPE FITTINGS & FLANGES (NTPCL4619601) | 02-03-2024 16:59:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEND, SIZE: 250 MM, STAINLESS STEEL 304, SEAMLESS, 90 DEG | RIO | BEND, SIZE:250 MM, STAINLESS STEEL 304 | 20 | ₹ 529000.000 |
| Tee, 250 MM, STAINLESS STEEL 304, SEAMLESS | RIO | Tee, 250 MM, STAINLESS STEEL 304, SEAMLESS | 6 | ₹ 183900.000 |
| Flange, 250 MM, ASTM A182 GRADE F304, SLIPON FLAT FACE | RIO | Flange, 250 MM, ASTM A182 GRADE F304 | 8 | ₹ 80200.000 |
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreSupply and replacement of ct fill pack at ntpc talcher
Supply and replacement of ct fill pack at ntpc talcher
Read moreProcurement of boiler fill pump for st 02 ntpc korba.
Procurement of boiler fill pump for st 02 ntpc korba.
Read moreSupply , replacement and disposal of fill packs in st iii cooling tower
Supply , replacement and disposal of fill packs in st iii cooling towerat ntpc unchahar
Read moreProcurement of boiler tube bends for st i ntpc talcher
Procurement of boiler tube bends for st i ntpc talcher
Read moreProcurement of stage-1 boiler fill pump for ntpc sipat
Procurement of stage-1 boiler fill pump for ntpc sipat
Read moreConsolidated support service contract for 11 months at talcher super
Consolidated support service contract for 11 months at talcher superthermal power
Read moreProcurement of turbo super charger for wdg3a locomotives at ntpc talcher
Procurement of turbo super charger for wdg3a locomotives at ntpc talcher
Read moreProcurement of boiler fill pump at ntpc unchahar
Procurement of boiler fill pump at ntpc unchahar
Read moreSupply, replacement of new fill pack assembly and disposal of old fill
Supply, replacement of new fill pack assembly and disposal of old fillpack assembly in cooling tower cells at ntpc faridabad.
Read moreof your Industry type