Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛤️ Procurement Notice: Stainless Steel Seamless Pipe 🏭 The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For Stainless Steel Seamless Pipe With Specific Dimensions And Material Specifications. 📏 Specifications: 1 Inch Od, 0.083 Inch Wall Thickness, 6 ± 0.25 Meters In Length. 🔍 Material Specification: Astm A269 Gr. Tp304. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Compliance With The Astm A269 And Icf Str Icf/Md/Spec. 166 Rev.04 Is Mandatory. Keywords: Stainless Steel Seamless Pipe, Astm A269, Gr. Tp304, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Mumbai| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Seamless Pipe Of 1inch Od X 0.083inch Wall Thickness In Length 6 / 0.25 Meters To Material Spec. Astm A269 Gr. Tp304 And Icf Str. Icf/Md/Spec. 166 Rev.04
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106366672 |
|
Reference Number |
57245410 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106366672/viewNitPdf_4594965.pdf |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stainless steel seamless pipe 22 mm od x 2 mm thick as per spec astm a269 grade :tp304 to icf/md/spec-166
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel seamless pipe 22 mm od x 2 mm thick as per spec astm a269 grade :tp304 to icf/md/spec-166
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel seamless pipe 22 mm od x 2 mm thick as per spec astm a269 grade :tp304 to icf/md/spec-166
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel seamless tube to astm-a269 grade tp304.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSs seamless pipe 3/4 od x 6000 mm astm a269 gr.tp 304 to icf/md/spec-166,issue status-01,rev-04, qty-l no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel seamless tube as per icf spec. icf/md/spec-166 rev.04
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel seamless tube as per icf spec. icf/md/spec-166 rev.04 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePipe b-36.19 astm a 312 tp304 be seamless 2.0 inch 40s,pipe b-36.19 astm a 312 tp304 be seamless 4.
Read more
Stainless steel seamless pipe of 1/2 inch od x 1.245 mm wall thickness in length 6/-0.25 meters. to material spec. astm a269 gr.tp304
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSs tubes 1 inch (25.4mm) o.d x 0.183 inch wall thickness (2.11mm) in length of 6 /_ 0.25mtrs. to astm a269 gr. tp 304 (seamless & annealed) or is 17875 : 2022 & conforming to icf/md/spec. - 166 rev. 04, amendment nos.1 to 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type