Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Stainless Steel Seamless Tube Astm A269 Grade Tp304 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stainless Steel Seamless Tube Conforming To Astm A269 Grade Tp304. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The Stringent Quality Standards Required For This Project. Keywords: Stainless Steel Seamless Tube, Astm A269, Grade Tp304, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Ministry/Department, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Seamless Tube To Astm A269 Grade Tp304.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106341370 |
|
Reference Number |
10246711 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106341370/viewNitPdf_4565311.pdf |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreSupply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreStainless steel seamless pipe 22 mm od x 2 mm thick as per spec astm a269 grade :tp304 to icf/md/spec-166
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel seamless pipe 22 mm od x 2 mm thick as per spec astm a269 grade :tp304 to icf/md/spec-166
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel seamless pipe 22 mm od x 2 mm thick as per spec astm a269 grade :tp304 to icf/md/spec-166
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type