Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Borosil Glass Tumbler Med,2500 Ml Ss Cassroll Med,Revolving Chair,Iron Heavy Duty,Packing Paper
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5401772
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 14, 2024 23:32
End Date
Expired 05/10/2024

Expired 698 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Compunents - 03-10-2024 14:43:29 MII Qualified
2 M/S YOUR CHOICE COMPUTER SERVICES - 03-10-2024 14:52:28 MII Qualified
3 Mahi enterprise - 04-10-2024 12:45:23 MII MSE Disqualified
4 RAAJAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-10-2024 10:18:06 MII MSE Disqualified
5 VENUS ASSOCIATES - 04-10-2024 12:27:28 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VENUS ASSOCIATES(MII) Item Categories : BOROSIL GLASS TUMBLER MED,2500 ML SS CASSROLL MED,REVOLVING CHAIR,IRON HEAVY DUTY,PACKING PAPER 18066.00 L1
2 M/S YOUR CHOICE COMPUTER SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : BOROSIL GLASS TUMBLER MED,2500 ML SS CASSROLL MED,REVOLVING CHAIR,IRON HEAVY DUTY,PACKING PAPER 19255.00 L2
3 Compunents (MII) Item Categories : BOROSIL GLASS TUMBLER MED,2500 ML SS CASSROLL MED,REVOLVING CHAIR,IRON HEAVY DUTY,PACKING PAPER 20700.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise