Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Assy Grade A,Set Piston Rings,Reverse Light Switch,Tail Gate Latch Assy,Clutch Plate Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 01:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHLIWAL DESIGN AXIS | - | 08-03-2024 18:57:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ARIHANT TRADING COMPANY | - | 08-03-2024 19:46:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SARITA ENTERPRISE | - | 08-03-2024 18:22:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARITA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : PISTON ASSY GRADE A,SET PISTON RINGS,REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH,TAIL GATE LATCH ASSY,CLUTCH PLATE ASSY | 49505.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ARIHANT TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : PISTON ASSY GRADE A,SET PISTON RINGS,REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH,TAIL GATE LATCH ASSY,CLUTCH PLATE ASSY | 50000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KASHLIWAL DESIGN AXIS (MII) | Item Categories : PISTON ASSY GRADE A,SET PISTON RINGS,REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH,TAIL GATE LATCH ASSY,CLUTCH PLATE ASSY | 50400.00 | L3 |