Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Sleeve Cylinder Assy,Solenoid Operated Valve,Assy Latch Tail Gate With Link,Cover Timing Bel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5534515 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 22, 2024 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/11/2024
Expired 662 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHINGRA AUTO CORPORATION | - | 09-11-2024 16:45:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NAINA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2024 18:02:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VIKAS AGENCIES | - | 09-11-2024 12:39:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAINA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CLUTCH SLEEVE CYLINDER ASSY,SOLENOID OPERATED VALVE,ASSY LATCH TAIL GATE WITH LINK,COVER TIMING BEL | 12969.38 | L1 |
| 2 | DHINGRA AUTO CORPORATION | Item Categories : CLUTCH SLEEVE CYLINDER ASSY,SOLENOID OPERATED VALVE,ASSY LATCH TAIL GATE WITH LINK,COVER TIMING BEL | 13030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIKAS AGENCIES | Item Categories : CLUTCH SLEEVE CYLINDER ASSY,SOLENOID OPERATED VALVE,ASSY LATCH TAIL GATE WITH LINK,COVER TIMING BEL | 13097.00 | L3 |