Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Latch Tail Gate With Link,Piston Assy With Ring,Gasket Cyl Head,Oil Seal Rear Hub Inner,Accele
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3708808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 01:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A P Trading | - | 24-07-2023 22:05:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N D TRADERS | - | 24-07-2023 21:40:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R L ASSOCIATES | - | 24-07-2023 21:47:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A P Trading(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY LATCH TAIL GATE WITH LINK,PISTON ASSY WITH RING,GASKET CYL HEAD,OIL SEAL REAR HUB INNER,ACCELE | 6551.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N D TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY LATCH TAIL GATE WITH LINK,PISTON ASSY WITH RING,GASKET CYL HEAD,OIL SEAL REAR HUB INNER,ACCELE | 7160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R L ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : ASSY LATCH TAIL GATE WITH LINK,PISTON ASSY WITH RING,GASKET CYL HEAD,OIL SEAL REAR HUB INNER,ACCELE | 7875.00 | L3 |