Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Rear Door Latch Lh,Assy Rear Door Latch Rh,Fuel Filter,Joint Assy Universal,Master Cyl Assy,Br
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5456929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 22:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | imperial suppliers | - | 18-10-2024 19:45:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAC TRADERS | - | 18-10-2024 21:32:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WNS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2024 08:11:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAC TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY REAR DOOR LATCH LH,ASSY REAR DOOR LATCH RH,FUEL FILTER,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,MASTER CYL ASSY,BR | 24108.00 | L1 |
| 2 | imperial suppliers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY REAR DOOR LATCH LH,ASSY REAR DOOR LATCH RH,FUEL FILTER,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,MASTER CYL ASSY,BR | 27155.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WNS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY REAR DOOR LATCH LH,ASSY REAR DOOR LATCH RH,FUEL FILTER,JOINT ASSY UNIVERSAL,MASTER CYL ASSY,BR | 29034.00 | L3 |