Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Military Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Universal Joints, Bearing Tapered Roller, Cylinder Assembly Rear Wheel Right Hand (Rh), Cylinder Assembly Rear Wheel Left Hand (Lh), And Combination Sprockets. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Universal Joint, Bearing Tapered Roller, Cyl Assy Rear Wheel Rh, Cyl Assy Rear Wheel Lh, Combination Sprocket, Military Procurement, Defence Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Joint,Bearing Tappered Roller,Cyl Assy Rear Wheel Rh,Cyl Assy Rear Wheel Lh,Combination S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5128906 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 14:38:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 15-07-2024 16:26:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 17:16:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UNIVERSAL JOINT,BEARING TAPPERED ROLLER,CYL ASSY REAR WHEEL RH,CYL ASSY REAR WHEEL LH,COMBINATION S | 27238.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UNIVERSAL JOINT,BEARING TAPPERED ROLLER,CYL ASSY REAR WHEEL RH,CYL ASSY REAR WHEEL LH,COMBINATION S | 28550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UNIVERSAL JOINT,BEARING TAPPERED ROLLER,CYL ASSY REAR WHEEL RH,CYL ASSY REAR WHEEL LH,COMBINATION S | 30057.00 | L3 |