Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Unbranded Cartoon,Unbranded Thermocol Sheet 10mm,Unbranded Pad Lock,Unbranded Jerrican Plastic 35 L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3967736 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY | - | 21-09-2023 13:40:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. | - | 21-09-2023 14:17:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWASTIK ENGINEERS | - | 21-09-2023 13:54:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Unbranded Cartoon,Unbranded Thermocol Sheet 10mm,Unbranded Pad Lock,Unbranded Jerrican Plastic 35 L | 197550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Unbranded Cartoon,Unbranded Thermocol Sheet 10mm,Unbranded Pad Lock,Unbranded Jerrican Plastic 35 L | 221690.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Unbranded Cartoon,Unbranded Thermocol Sheet 10mm,Unbranded Pad Lock,Unbranded Jerrican Plastic 35 L | 260265.00 | L3 |