Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ballies 10 Long,Paint Brush 2,Paint Brush 3,Plastic Sheet Roll,Thermocol 10mm,Thermocol 5mm,Paint B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4630807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 24-02-2024 13:20:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KYRA & CO. | - | 24-02-2024 12:03:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Mantra Enterprises | - | 24-02-2024 17:38:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.R. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (R) | - | 24-02-2024 15:23:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KYRA & CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ballies 10 long,Paint Brush 2,Paint Brush 3,Plastic Sheet Roll,Thermocol 10mm,Thermocol 5mm,Paint B | 87805.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mantra Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ballies 10 long,Paint Brush 2,Paint Brush 3,Plastic Sheet Roll,Thermocol 10mm,Thermocol 5mm,Paint B | 90140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANMOL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ballies 10 long,Paint Brush 2,Paint Brush 3,Plastic Sheet Roll,Thermocol 10mm,Thermocol 5mm,Paint B | 95280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.R. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (R) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Ballies 10 long,Paint Brush 2,Paint Brush 3,Plastic Sheet Roll,Thermocol 10mm,Thermocol 5mm,Paint B | 99560.00 | L4 |