Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cotton Yarn Waste White As Per Is 5485/1980 (In 50 Kg Bags Free From All Waste Particles And Dry) (S
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4206700
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 14, 2023 17:15
End Date
Expired 05/12/2023

Expired 1005 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHOK ENTERPRISES Make : AVNL SPEC Model : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE AS PER IS-5485/1980 Title : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE AS PER IS-5485/1980 28-11-2023 22:31:30 MII Qualified
2 Bhagyalaxmi Enterprises Make : Any Reputed Make Model : Cotton Yarn Waste Title : Cotton Yarn Waste 01-12-2023 17:05:11 MII Qualified
3 KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE Make : Kohinoor Model : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE AS PER IS-5485/1980 (IN 50 Title : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE AS PER IS-5485/1980 (IN 50KG BAGS FREE FROM ALL WASTE PARTICLES AND DRY) (SA 04-12-2023 21:22:01 MII MSE Qualified
4 MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE Make : NA Model : MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE Title : COTTON WASTE WHITE 02-12-2023 10:45:49 MII MSE Qualified
5 SRI PARVATHY TEXTILES Make : cotton yarn waste white Model : cotton yarn waste Title : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE AS PER IS-5485/1980 22-11-2023 13:10:44 MII Qualified
6 SRI VASAVI ENTERPRISES Make : SVEG1 Model : SVEG1 Title : SVEG1 24-11-2023 15:05:09 MII Qualified
7 V. LINGIAH & CO. Make : VLC COTTON WASTE Model : COTTON WASTE Title : COTTON WASTE 27-11-2023 12:55:33 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KOHINOOR TEXTILE WASTE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE AS PER IS-5485/1980 (IN 50KG BAGS FREE FROM ALL WASTE PARTICLES AND DRY) (S 315417.12 L1
2 MUMBAI TEXTILE WASTE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE AS PER IS-5485/1980 (IN 50KG BAGS FREE FROM ALL WASTE PARTICLES AND DRY) (S 324864.16 L2
3 SRI VASAVI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE AS PER IS-5485/1980 (IN 50KG BAGS FREE FROM ALL WASTE PARTICLES AND DRY) (S 427560.00 L3
4 V. LINGIAH & CO. (MII) Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE AS PER IS-5485/1980 (IN 50KG BAGS FREE FROM ALL WASTE PARTICLES AND DRY) (S 444662.40 L4
5 Bhagyalaxmi Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE AS PER IS-5485/1980 (IN 50KG BAGS FREE FROM ALL WASTE PARTICLES AND DRY) (S 623830.40 L5
6 ASHOK ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE AS PER IS-5485/1980 (IN 50KG BAGS FREE FROM ALL WASTE PARTICLES AND DRY) (S 1620656.00 L6
7 SRI PARVATHY TEXTILES (MII) Item Categories : COTTON YARN WASTE WHITE AS PER IS-5485/1980 (IN 50KG BAGS FREE FROM ALL WASTE PARTICLES AND DRY) (S 2198880.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise