Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp Ink Jet Printer,Samsung Tv 43 Inch,4 Mm Fiber Sheet 3 X 6 Ft,Sun King Light,Avd Rechargeable,Scr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4651074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY | - | 27-02-2024 14:31:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IQBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 14:20:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAVID ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 13:51:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S Shyam Solutions | - | 25-02-2024 20:04:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAVID ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP Ink Jet Printer,Samsung TV 43 inch,4 mm Fiber Sheet 3 x 6 ft,Sun King Light,AVD Rechargeable,Scr | 192315.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IQBAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HP Ink Jet Printer,Samsung TV 43 inch,4 mm Fiber Sheet 3 x 6 ft,Sun King Light,AVD Rechargeable,Scr | 216860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP Ink Jet Printer,Samsung TV 43 inch,4 mm Fiber Sheet 3 x 6 ft,Sun King Light,AVD Rechargeable,Scr | 238360.00 | L3 |