Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing New Street Light Near H.No.138, Sec 10, Chandigarh
|
| Description |
Providing New Street Light Near H.No.138, Sec 10, Chandigarh
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_MCC_89914_1 |
|
Reference Number |
04/E/MCC/2026 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 13636 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PROVIDING NEW STREET LIGHT NEAR H.No.138, SEC-10, |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.chd.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=109962 |
| Start Date | January 06, 2026 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2026
Expired 232 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Providing and fixing new street lights in kurubarapete, davanagere city.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreProviding and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Providing and fixing street lights from hadadi road to near jayadeva circle in davanagere city.
Read moreProviding new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Providing new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreUrgent repair of broken damaged sewerage and swd system line at various points i.e. h.no. 2129 sec-44d h.no. 2306 sec-44c light point sec-35 h.no.1501 sec-34 mini mkt. sec-43 near vita booth sec-51 block no. 11 12 at sec-63 h.no. 2724 2626 at sec-49c
Urgent repair of broken damaged sewerage and swd system line at various points i.e. h.no. 2129 sec-44d h.no. 2306 sec-44c light point sec-35 h.no.1501 sec-34 mini mkt. sec-43 near vita booth sec-51 block no. 11 12 at sec-63 h.no. 2724 2626 at sec-49c
Read moreStrengthening and construction of machine holes near h.no. 834 836 sec-40a h.no.25 village palsora lowering and lifting of machine holes slab at cycle track sec-38 b side construction of road gullies near h.no.1569 2175 sec-38 anganwari sec-37
Strengthening and construction of machine holes near h.no. 834 836 sec-40a h.no.25 village palsora lowering and lifting of machine holes slab at cycle track sec-38 b side construction of road gullies near h.no.1569 2175 sec-38 anganwari sec-37
Read moreProviding high mast light in dusshera ground sec-29 a, high electric pole in sector 27 a b green belt and park near h. no 2061 sec-27 c and v6 lane from h.no. 2109 to h.no. 2116 secor-27 c and lane along with h.no.3130 sec-28 d, chandigarh.
Providing high mast light in dusshera ground sec-29 a, high electric pole in sector 27 a b green belt and park near h. no 2061 sec-27 c and v6 lane from h.no. 2109 to h.no. 2116 secor-27 c and lane along with h.no.3130 sec-28 d, chandigarh.
Read moreProviding lighting arrangement in parks opp. h.no.2286 sector 19, park alongwith v5 a b dividing sec 19, v6 lane opp h.no.1037 sec 21b, park opp. h.no.1009 sec 21b, turn along with 21b v5, park alongwith gurudwara sec 21c, park alongwith h.no.58 sec
Providing lighting arrangement in parks opp. h.no.2286 sector 19, park alongwith v5 a b dividing sec 19, v6 lane opp h.no.1037 sec 21b, park opp. h.no.1009 sec 21b, turn along with 21b v5, park alongwith gurudwara sec 21c, park alongwith h.no.58 sec
Read moreof your Industry type