Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement Notice: Control Cables ๐ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Control Cables With The Following Specifications: ๐ Control Cable 18 C 1.0 Sq Mm Armoured ๐ Control Cable 6 C 1.0 Sq Mm Armoured Bids Must Be Submitted Before 17/05/2024, 3:00 Pm. Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Technical Specifications, Compliance With Safety Standards, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Control Cable, 18 C, 6 C, 1.0 Sq Mm, Armoured Cable, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Control Cable 18 C 1.0 Sq Mm Armoured Cable,Control Cable 6 C 1.0 Sq Mm Armoured Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4888638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pandu Bheemji
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Electronics Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CONTROL CABLE | 15-05-2024 15:25:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SARASWATI CABLES AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : Saraswati Cables Model : Saraswati Cables 18C X1.0 Armoured Control Cable Title : Saraswati Cables 18C X1.0 Armoured Control Cable DAE | 17-05-2024 14:08:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC181CAR Title : Control Cable 18 C 1.0 Sq mm armoured Cable | 17-05-2024 10:49:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : LT CONTROL CABLE 1.1KV | 16-05-2024 15:40:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Model : Tempsens Title : 18 C X 1.0 Sq mm PVC armoured Cable | 16-05-2024 13:36:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : THERMO CABLES LIMITED Model : Thermocables Title : Control Cables | 15-05-2024 15:22:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | U K B ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UKB Model : 18C x 1 SQMM PVC Insulated Armoured Sheathed Cable Title : 18C x 1 SQMM PVC Insulated Armoured Sheathed Cable With Stranded Conductor as Per IS 1554-1 | 17-05-2024 11:22:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | U K B ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Control Cable 18 C 1.0 Sq mm armoured Cable,Control Cable 6 C 1.0 Sq mm armoured Cable | 333324.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Control Cable 18 C 1.0 Sq mm armoured Cable,Control Cable 6 C 1.0 Sq mm armoured Cable | 345238.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Control Cable 18 C 1.0 Sq mm armoured Cable,Control Cable 6 C 1.0 Sq mm armoured Cable | 358200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Item Categories : Control Cable 18 C 1.0 Sq mm armoured Cable,Control Cable 6 C 1.0 Sq mm armoured Cable | 385094.00 | L4 |
| 5 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Item Categories : Control Cable 18 C 1.0 Sq mm armoured Cable,Control Cable 6 C 1.0 Sq mm armoured Cable | 529840.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SARASWATI CABLES AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Control Cable 18 C 1.0 Sq mm armoured Cable,Control Cable 6 C 1.0 Sq mm armoured Cable | 980000.00 | L6 |