Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Set Of Contacts (Silver Tip) For Line Contactor 🔌 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Set Of Contacts (Silver Tip) With Specifications As Follows: Fixed Contact To Clw Sdrg.No.3 Twd.112.010 A, With An Alternative Of 1 Unit. Mobile Contact To Clw Sdrg.No.3 Twd.112.116 A, With An Alternative Of 1 Unit. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 29/05/2024, 2:00 Pm This Tender Is For A Line Contactor Of 1500 Amps Capacity And Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Set Of Contacts, Silver Tip, Line Contactor, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Electrical Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Set Of Contacts (Silver Tip) Consisting Of : (A) Fixed Contact To Clw S Drg.No.3 Twd.112.010 A, Alt.4 = 1 No. And (B) Mobile Contact To Clw S Drg.No.3 Twd.112.116 A, Alt.4 =1 No. For Line Contactor Of 1500 Amps Capacity
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106336915
Reference
Number
OE241183
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Kolkata
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106336915/viewNitPdf_4560329.pdf

Start Date May 04, 2024 18:05
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 826 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.