Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Fixed And Mobile Contacts For Line Contactor
1500 Amp With Silver Tip As Per Clw Drg. No.
3 Twd.112.010 A Alt 4 And 3 Twd.112.116 A Alt 4
Respectively Conforming To Specn. 4 Tes.111.029 Alt 1
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106449012 |
|
Reference Number |
19241996 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 24630 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106449012/viewNitPdf_4687685.pdf |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 05:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of contacts (silver tip) consisting of (1) fixed contact to clw drg no 3twd.112.010a alt-4-01 no (2) mobile contact to drg no 3twd.112.116a alt-4-01 no 1500 amps capacity line contactor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of contacts (silver tip) consisting of : (a) fixed contact to clw?s drg.no. 3twd.112.010a,alt.4 = 1 no and (b) mobile contact to clw?s drg.no. 3twd . 112.116a,alt.4 = 1 no for 1500 amps
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of fix & mobile contact of 1500 amp. silver tip as per clw drg. no. 3twd.112.010.a. alt. 4 and 3twd 112.116-a alt. 4 & spec. 4tes.111.029 alt. 1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of contacts (silver tip) consisting of :- (a) fixed contact to clw s drg.no.3twd.112.010a, alt.4 = 1 no. and (b) mobile contact to clw s drg.no.3twd.112.116a, alt.4 =1 no. for line contactor of 1500 amps capacity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of contacts (silver tip) consisting of :- (a) fixed contact to clw s drg.no.3twd.112.010a, alt.4 = 1 no. and (b) mobile contact to clw s drg.no.3twd.112.116a, alt.4 =1 no. for line contactor of 1500 amps capacity. [
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of fix & mobile contact of 1500 amp. siliver tip as per clw drg no. 3twd.112.010. a. alt-4 and 3twd 112.116-a-alt-4 & spec. 4tes.111.029 alt-2. per drg no. clw 3twd 112.010-a-alt-4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFinger contact for shunting contactor as per clw drg.no. 3twd.111.051. alt.8 and spec. no. 4tes.111.029 alt.1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBlow out coil assembly complete for motor contactor as per clw spec. no. 4tes.111.004, alt-4 & drawing no. 3twd.112.003, alt-6 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of name plate for mp consisting of 4 items as per clw drg. no 1. 3twd.241.063 alt 3 - 1 no. 2. 3twd.241.064 alt 3 - 1 no. 3. 3twd.241.065 alt 2 - 1 no 4. 3twd.241.090 alt 2 - 1 no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of contacts consisting of - [1] fixed contact to clw drg no. 3twd.291.003 sheet no.4, alt-8, ref.4 =1no. [2] mobile contact to clw drg no. 3twd.291.004, sheet no.2, alt-12, ref.1 =1no. suitable for electro magnetic contactors type - 291-01, capacity - 80 amps as per clw s spec. no.4tes.291.001, alt-6.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type