Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Excutive Wheel Chair,Stand Fan,Metal Cupboard 48 X36 X20,Smart Android Tv 32 Inch,Wireless Keyboard A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3919684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
84930
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nandraj Arun More
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Satara
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHORPADE INDUSTRIES | - | 15-09-2023 20:38:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS | - | 16-09-2023 10:41:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | WEBSOFT COMPUTERS | - | 15-09-2023 17:15:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : EXCUTIVE WHEEL CHAIR,STAND FAN,METAL CUPBOARD 48X36X20,SMART ANDROID TV 32 INCH,WIRELESS KEYBOARD A | 84930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WEBSOFT COMPUTERS | Item Categories : EXCUTIVE WHEEL CHAIR,STAND FAN,METAL CUPBOARD 48X36X20,SMART ANDROID TV 32 INCH,WIRELESS KEYBOARD A | 94830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GHORPADE INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : EXCUTIVE WHEEL CHAIR,STAND FAN,METAL CUPBOARD 48X36X20,SMART ANDROID TV 32 INCH,WIRELESS KEYBOARD A | 96384.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PENDRIVE 32 GB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| VEHICLE SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 550.000 |
| EXCUTIVE WHEEL CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| SMALL KADHAI | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400.000 |
| ANAGNWADI SOFTWARE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| PLASTIC BUCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| STAND FAN | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| ANIMAL SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 580.000 |
| ELECTRONIC WEIGHT MACHINE WITH BABY PAN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| SOLAR STREET LIGHT 9 WATT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| METAL CUPBOARD 48X36X20 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| FRUIT SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 550.000 |
| PLASTIC BOX SQUARE SHAPE BIG SIZE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| SMART ANDROID TV 32 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| DOCTOR SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 590.000 |
| FOOD STORAGE TANK 25 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| WIRELESS KEYBOARD AND MOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| BHANDI SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 560.000 |
| SS OL KITLI | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |