Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Table,Office Cupboard,Office Plastic Chairs,32 Inch Smart Android Tv Usb Port,Office Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3921884 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
145494
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Prashant Date
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A J CORPORATION | - | 15-09-2023 18:07:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | - | 06-09-2023 14:36:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Avadhoot Enterprises | - | 16-09-2023 12:18:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 10:52:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 16-09-2023 12:46:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 15:29:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2023 11:24:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : OFFICE TABLE,OFFICE CUPBOARD,OFFICE PLASTIC CHAIRS,32 INCH SMART ANDROID TV USB PORT,OFFICE CHAIR | 145494.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADMS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : OFFICE TABLE,OFFICE CUPBOARD,OFFICE PLASTIC CHAIRS,32 INCH SMART ANDROID TV USB PORT,OFFICE CHAIR | 145660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : OFFICE TABLE,OFFICE CUPBOARD,OFFICE PLASTIC CHAIRS,32 INCH SMART ANDROID TV USB PORT,OFFICE CHAIR | 146470.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OFFICE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 32450.000 |
| OFFICE CUPBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 49560.000 |
| OFFICE PLASTIC CHAIRS | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 9204.000 |
| 32 INCH SMART ANDROID TV USB PORT | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 51330.000 |
| OFFICE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2950.000 |