Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Patient Support Services, Essential Drug
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6149582 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2025 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/04/2025
Expired 492 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WELLSPRING PHARMACEUTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
149320
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Dr.shiva Swamy B N
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mass health care | 28-04-2025 11:48:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S R INDIA BUSINESS CENTER | 28-04-2025 09:57:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUKRUTI PHARMA | 28-04-2025 11:31:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | WELLSPRING PHARMACEUTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-04-2025 11:24:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WELLSPRING PHARMACEUTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Patient Support Services, ESSENTIAL DRUG | 149320.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKRUTI PHARMA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Patient Support Services, ESSENTIAL DRUG | 158600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | mass health care | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Patient Support Services, ESSENTIAL DRUG | 159900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Patient Support Services, ESSENTIAL DRUG SUPPLIES; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 149320.000 |