Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(A)kan Pka Ctr(p) 19.699 Tkm,(B)kan Pka Trr(p) 15.884 Tkm,(C)udl Snt(dn Line) Trr(p) 18.927 Tkm,(D)udl Snt(up &Amp Dn) Trr(p) 12.1160 Tkm,(E)udl Snt(dn) Trr(p) 10.700 Tkm, (F)udl Snt &Amp Udl Stn Ttr(fstwswcmsc) 106sets(1:12 56 Sets &Amp 1:8.5) 50 Sets(g)trrp=1.94(km 159.88 161.82 On Dn I Line) In Kan Asn Section, (H) Ctrp=1.05 Km(km 165.19 166.24 On Dn I Line) In Kan Asn Section, (I)ctrp=0.76 Km(km 166.24 167.00) On Dn I Line In Kan Asn Section (J)ctrp=0.59 Km(km 127.780 127.930 &Amp 167.560
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77148449 |
|
Reference Number |
TRD-WC-T-2024-25-19 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.35 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/77148449/viewNitPdf_4698829.pdf |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Howrah division - trr(p) kan - snt up sbg 7.719 km to 8.500 km & 62.400 km to 63.256 km- total trr(p) -1.637 km , ctr(p) nht - bdag dn sbg 129 km to 129.520 km = 0.52 km trr(s) - kan - snt -up loop line- 0.00-100 = 1.00 km , tfr work in - kan - snt dn sbg 1 - 3.500 = 2.500 km & dn sbg -0.00-1.00 = 1.00 km & nht - bdag dn sbg 121 - 129 = 8 km, 130 - 131 = 1 km, up sbg 113 - 120 = 7 km - total tfr-19.5 km & tbr-7.410 km - in the following locations - kan - snt up sbg 60.015
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division - tsr (p) -11.013 km in location:-kan - snt up 7.250 - 9.300 = 2.050 km, 9.500 - 10.300 = 0.800 km, 11.900 - 13.900 = 2.000 km, 14.100 - 18.065 = 3.965 km, 20.000 - 20.200 = 0.200 km.kan - snt : up 57.295 - 57.869 = 0.574 km 57.936 - 58.359 = 0.423 km, 58.499 - 59.500 = 1.001 km. trr(p) -.977 km in location: - kan-snt : up 18.933 - 19.910 = 0.977 km , tfr-23.289 km in location: - kan - snt : dn 27.022 - 33.590 = 6.568 km, 37.639 - 38.100 = 0.461 km, 38.969 - 42.000 = 3.031 km,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division - ctr(p) - 2.00 tkm kan - snt up 68 - 70 = 2 k , & tsr(p)- 4.00 km in location - kan - snt -dn 64 - 68 = 4 km in the section of den/4/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for sitarampur-pradhan khunta (dn gc)-trr (p)-4.450 tkm in the jurisdiction of aen/2/asn under den/1/asn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) dhanbad division - tbr(turnouts) - 172 sets (ii) garwa road - billi trr/p-0.908 km in between mxy-dxn dn (iii) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.720 km in between kmnd-hhg dn (iv) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.720 km in between hhg - cpdr dn (v) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.682 km in between hhg-cpdr -0.952 dn & ctq-rcgt-0.730 up (vi) barkakana-garwa road (brka-ghd) trr/p-1.312 km(up & dn) (vii) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.720 km in between kmnd-hhg dn (viii) barkakana-garwa roa
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) dhanbad division - tbr(turnouts) - 172 sets (ii) garwa road - billi trr/p-0.908 km in between mxy-dxn dn (iii) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.720 km in between kmnd-hhg dn (iv) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.720 km in between hhg - cpdr dn (v) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.682 km in between hhg-cpdr -0.952 dn & ctq-rcgt-0.730 up (vi) barkakana-garwa road (brka-ghd) trr/p-1.312 km(up & dn) (vii) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.720 km in between kmnd-hhg dn (viii) barkakana-garwa roa
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr-ctr: (i) pnbe - ddu: ctr(p) = 0.93 tkm. up km 548.00-548.93. (ii) pnbe - ddu: trr(p) = 1.70 tkm. dn km 551.00-552.70. (iii) pnbe-ddu: trr(p)= 1.70 tkm. up km 724.016-725.716. (iv) pnbe-ddu: trr(p)= 1.70 tkm. up km 725.716 - 727.416. (v) pnbe-ddu: trr(p)= 1.70 tkm. up km 727.416 - 729.116. (vi) pnbe-ddu: trr(p) = 1.414 tkm. up km 729.116 - 730.53. (vii) pnbe-ddu: trr(p) = 0.98 tkm. up & dn km 421.067-421.557.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for trr(p), tsr(p) with other ancillary work in the jurisdiction of aen/ii/asn under den/1/asn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: provision of comprehensive annual maintenance contract (amc) of hbl power system make ips 21 nos. at mnc, kan/lc, muw, udl/eoc, asn/eoc, asn/ec, cam, crj, jmt, stl, brr/ec, lhb, ttn, pol, cndn, bbi, kee & grd for 03 (three) years and west dn recv. cabin/udl, east empty yard cabin/udl for two years and east recv. cabin/asn for one year with oem or authorised dealer of oem
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division: provision of comprehensive annual maintenance contract (amc) of hbl power system make ips 21 nos. at mnc, kan/lc, muw, udl/eoc, asn/eoc, asn/ec, cam, crj, jmt, stl, brr/ec, lhb, ttn, pol, cndn, bbi, kee & grd for 03 (three) years and west dn recv. cabin/udl, east empty yard cabin/udl for two years and east recv. cabin/asn for one year with oem or authorised dealer of oem
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type