Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Indoor Gym Equipment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197187 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afton Fitness Company | Make : NA Model : Indoor GYM Equipment Title : Indoor GYM Equipment | 12-08-2024 17:13:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | Make : OEM Model : INDOOR GYM Title : INDOOR GYM | 14-08-2024 13:38:49 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOXTANS Model : KOXTANS Title : Indoor GYM Equipment | 14-08-2024 10:46:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS | Make : MARINO Model : Indoor GYM Equipment Title : Indoor GYM Equipment | 14-08-2024 12:16:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SPORTS GROUP | Make : SPORTS GROUP Model : Indoor GYM Equipment Title : Indoor GYM Equipment | 25-07-2024 22:48:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Custom Catalogue as per tender Title : Custom Catalogue as per tender | 11-08-2024 19:54:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : UNITED SPORTS EMPORIUM Model : UTDGM24 Title : UNITED GYM EQUIPMENT | 14-08-2024 13:52:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSupply of safety equipment anekal,chanadapura,hunasamaranhalli,konnapana agarahara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of safety equipment anekal,chanadapura,hunasamaranhalli,konnapana agarahara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreof your Industry type