Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Jjm Infrastructure Project Bid: Glsr Construction 🚧 The Kerala Water Authority, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A 15 Million Liters Per Day (Mld) Ground Level Service Reservoir (Glsr) At Kt Kunnu Vembayam, As Part Of The Jal Jeevan Mission (Jjm) For The Year 2021 2024, For The Kallara Adjacent Panchayaths. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 02, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 19,518 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 50,00,000 This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Jjm Initiative Aimed At Providing Safe And Adequate Drinking Water Through Individual Household Tap Connections. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical And Financial Capabilities To Undertake Such An Infrastructure Project. Keywords: Jjm, Infrastructure, Water Supply, Glsr, Construction, Kerala Water Authority, State Govt. And Ut, Bid, Emd, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jjm Construction Of 15 Ll Glsr At Kt Kunnu Vembayam Transmission Main And Main Distributionmainfrom Kt Kunnu
|
| Description |
Jjm 2021 2024 Cwss To Kallara Adj Panchayaths Construction Of 15 Ll Glsr At Kt &Amp#X0d
Kunnu Vembayam Transmission Main And Main Distributionmain From Kt Kunnu&Amp#X0d
|
| Organisation | Kerala Water Authority | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KWA_667773_1 |
|
Reference Number |
178/2023-24/KWA/PHC/D3/TVM/RT1 |
| Tender Fee | 19518 |
| EMD | 5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kallara |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1055900 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Read moreConstruction of ugd at ward no 27 dinesh house to sapthagiri layout main road in anekal tmc limits
Construction of ugd at ward no 27 dinesh house to sapthagiri layout main road in anekal tmc limits
Read moreZonal no.07 construction of rcc open drain at shivaputra nagar main & sub roads in ward no.53
Zonal no.07 construction of rcc open drain at shivaputra nagar main & sub roads in ward no.53
Read moreDrain rising and desilting and construction of deck slab at ward no-39 vidyanagar l.i.c colony 3rd main road
Drain rising and desilting and construction of deck slab at ward no-39 vidyanagar l.i.c colony 3rd main road
Read moreAppointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of annex building at haj bhavan, thiruminahalli village, hegdenagara main road, bengaluru
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of annex building at haj bhavan, thiruminahalli village, hegdenagara main road, bengaluru
Read moreConstruction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Construction of ugd chamber and laying of ugd line in sulla main road laxmi layout at ward no. 43 hubli
Read moreConstruction of c.c. road & drain from dasimayya temple main road to ashraya colony at mudanoor village in hunasagi tq. dist. yadgir.
Construction of c.c. road & drain from dasimayya temple main road to ashraya colony at mudanoor village in hunasagi tq. dist. yadgir.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreImprovement of road at ward no 14 lali house to near nala and ward no 14 harugeri yalparatti road to nijamasab nadaf house and mugalakhod road yamanaraj rabakavi house road and kudachi road to balesh hadakar house road and construction of drainage near jambagi college to athani gokak main road under harugeri tmc limit
Improvement of road at ward no 14 lali house to near nala and ward no 14 harugeri yalparatti road to nijamasab nadaf house and mugalakhod road yamanaraj rabakavi house road and kudachi road to balesh hadakar house road and construction of drainage near jambagi college to athani gokak main road under harugeri tmc limit
Read moreof your Industry type