Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Total Quoted Value Including Gst For Services For O And M Support Service
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4961153 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARVI ENCON LIMITED | 12-06-2024 12:43:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HS UTILITY SERVICES | 12-06-2024 14:35:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JMGRGLOBALASSISTANCE | 12-06-2024 13:03:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KNOWTEQ CONCEPTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-06-2024 14:38:36 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s MEHRA ENGINEERING | 30-05-2024 09:33:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S RAVINDRA CONSTRUCTION CO. | 29-05-2024 11:45:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SHEETAL PRASAD CONTRACTOR | 12-06-2024 13:43:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SANMARG PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-06-2024 14:01:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHUBRAJ TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-06-2024 11:45:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SINGH AND SONS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-06-2024 14:54:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUPER CONSTRUCTION | 12-06-2024 10:55:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VENTURER ENGINEERS | 28-05-2024 18:04:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VERMA ENTERPRISES | 11-06-2024 12:42:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHEETAL PRASAD CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL QUOTED VALUE INCLUDING GST FOR SERVICES FOR O AND M SUPPORT SERVICE | 45101353.51 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPER CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL QUOTED VALUE INCLUDING GST FOR SERVICES FOR O AND M SUPPORT SERVICE | 45101353.51 | L1 |
| 3 | M/s MEHRA ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL QUOTED VALUE INCLUDING GST FOR SERVICES FOR O AND M SUPPORT SERVICE | 45101353.51 | L1 |
| 4 | VENTURER ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL QUOTED VALUE INCLUDING GST FOR SERVICES FOR O AND M SUPPORT SERVICE | 45101353.51 | L1 |
| 5 | SHUBRAJ TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL QUOTED VALUE INCLUDING GST FOR SERVICES FOR O AND M SUPPORT SERVICE | 45356233.50 | L2 |
| 6 | AARVI ENCON LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL QUOTED VALUE INCLUDING GST FOR SERVICES FOR O AND M SUPPORT SERVICE | 45356353.50 | L3 |
| 7 | SANMARG PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL QUOTED VALUE INCLUDING GST FOR SERVICES FOR O AND M SUPPORT SERVICE | 47920308.09 | L4 |
| 8 | KNOWTEQ CONCEPTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TOTAL QUOTED VALUE INCLUDING GST FOR SERVICES FOR O AND M SUPPORT SERVICE | 54484456.89 | L5 |
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreO&m for providing water supply scheme to kerwadi and other 14 villages in karwar taluka of uttara kannada dist.
O&m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreAppointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreof your Industry type