Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Los Angeles Counter,Universal Testing Machine Panel New,Oven Hot Air Over Repairs,Magnetic Particle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4762488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 19:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Nano Tech Enterprises
Contract Value
580500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kushal Saxena
Department:
Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-03-2024 12:18:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | Nano Tech Enterprises | - | 17-03-2024 21:12:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | RPM Scientific | - | 18-03-2024 17:32:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SCIENCE HOUSE | - | 20-03-2024 08:40:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | Shiv Ganga Electricals And Tools | - | 21-03-2024 13:24:31 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nano Tech Enterprises | Item Categories : Los Angeles counter,Universal Testing Machine Panel New,Oven Hot Air Over Repairs,Magnetic Particle | 580500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SCIENCE HOUSE | Item Categories : Los Angeles counter,Universal Testing Machine Panel New,Oven Hot Air Over Repairs,Magnetic Particle | 582000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RPM Scientific | Item Categories : Los Angeles counter,Universal Testing Machine Panel New,Oven Hot Air Over Repairs,Magnetic Particle | 630000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles counter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Universal Testing Machine Panel New | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 190000.000 |
| Oven Hot Air Over Repairs | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 80500.000 |
| Magnetic Particle test | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 255000.000 |
| Di penetration inspection kit | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 45000.000 |