Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Air Oven,Refrigerator,Melting Point Apparatus,Hot Plates,Magnetic Stirrers Without Hot Plate,Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4491381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASSAM CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION
Contract Value
537009
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rabindra Deb
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
North Eastern Regional Institute Of Science And Technology Arunachal Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION | - | 29-01-2024 21:34:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B. P. LAB SOLUTION | - | 30-01-2024 11:54:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CREATIVE ASSOCIATE | - | 29-01-2024 23:51:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | elco scientific | - | 30-01-2024 15:07:22 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KBS Technologies | - | 19-01-2024 16:37:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KRISSHNA ENTERPRISE | - | 29-01-2024 16:49:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SB SUPPLIERS | - | 30-01-2024 12:54:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSAM CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hot air Oven,Refrigerator,Melting Point Apparatus,Hot Plates,Magnetic stirrers without hot plate,Ma | 537009.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISSHNA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hot air Oven,Refrigerator,Melting Point Apparatus,Hot Plates,Magnetic stirrers without hot plate,Ma | 693486.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot air Oven | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69030.000 |
| Refrigerator | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 89656.000 |
| Melting Point Apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 26285.000 |
| Hot Plates | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18054.000 |
| Magnetic stirrers without hot plate | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 59262.000 |
| Magnetic stirrers with hot plate | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 50920.000 |
| Single Door Non-Convertible Deep Freezer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 65608.000 |
| Precision Balance | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24532.000 |
| Deep Freezer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37996.000 |
| Vertical Mini Gel System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15293.000 |
| pH electrode | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Pt. wire Counter Electrode for cyclic voltammetry | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26211.000 |
| Double Door Refrigerator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30562.000 |