Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ph Ion Meter,Vacuum Pump,Hot Air Oven,Ice Flaking Machine,Heating Mantle,Magnetic Stirrer With Hot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3805115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Kriday Scientific Solutions
Contract Value
562944
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raj Kumar Mongia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANA BIOENERGY | - | 30-08-2023 08:35:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANAMATRIX INSTRUMENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-08-2023 14:09:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BIO TECHNOLOGIES INC. | - | 30-08-2023 10:53:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Ganpati Traders | - | 28-08-2023 21:00:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INNOVA LAB INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2023 17:27:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KBS Technologies | - | 29-08-2023 15:10:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KHERA INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 14:21:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Kriday Scientific Solutions | - | 28-08-2023 12:56:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | LAB SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES | - | 29-08-2023 16:45:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | LINCO SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENT AND CHEMICALS PVT LTD | - | 29-08-2023 16:39:27 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION | - | 30-08-2023 10:41:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | - | 29-08-2023 17:58:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 29-08-2023 18:04:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | QTECH SCIENTIFIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2023 01:28:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | ROYAL SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY | - | 26-08-2023 13:53:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS | - | 29-08-2023 15:36:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | WIDSONS SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 29-08-2023 17:32:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kriday Scientific Solutions(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Ph Ion Meter,Vacuum Pump,Hot Air Oven,Ice flaking machine,Heating mantle,Magnetic Stirrer with hot | 562944.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ganpati Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Ph Ion Meter,Vacuum Pump,Hot Air Oven,Ice flaking machine,Heating mantle,Magnetic Stirrer with hot | 716336.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAB SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : Ph Ion Meter,Vacuum Pump,Hot Air Oven,Ice flaking machine,Heating mantle,Magnetic Stirrer with hot | 792270.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ph Ion Meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 95780.000 |
| Vacuum Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 46970.000 |
| Hot Air Oven | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 113590.000 |
| Ice flaking machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 127860.000 |
| Heating mantle | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 38720.000 |
| Magnetic Stirrer with hot plate | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 68400.000 |
| water Bath | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 37990.000 |
| Sonicator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23794.000 |
| UV Chamber | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9840.000 |