Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alcohol Meter,Thermocouple Sensor,Heating Mantle,Heating Mantle,Heating Mantle,Water Bath,Hot Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4535555 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 22:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKSP.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKSP.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKSP.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dulla Ramakrishna
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 06-02-2024 16:46:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PONMANI AND CO | - | 06-02-2024 16:19:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RECKERS AUTOMATION INDIA PVT LTD | - | 05-02-2024 13:14:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | S.P.SPECIALITY CHEMICALS | - | 06-02-2024 14:19:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SIDDHI SPECIALITIES | - | 06-02-2024 14:43:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SIGMA SCIENTIFIC PRODUCTS | - | 06-02-2024 15:56:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SUDHAGAR BIOLOGICAL AND CHEMICALS | - | 06-02-2024 14:59:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alcohol meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Heating Mantle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1188.000 |
| Heating Mantle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Water bath | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5317.000 |
| Hot Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4092.000 |
| Muffle Furnace | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20832.000 |
| Bunsen Burner | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1345.200 |
| Distill Water Plant | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Thermocouple Sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 490.000 |
| flash point apparatus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34338.000 |