Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Security Arrangements For The Period From 09.06.2025 To 31.03.2026 For The Annual Maintenance Of 504 Tngrhs Flats (Block 1 153 Flats, Block 2 135 Flats And Block 3 216 Flats) At Todhunter Nagar, Saidapet, Chennai District For Year 2025 26
|
| Description |
Providing Security Arrangements For The Period From 09.06.2025 To 31.03.2026 For The Annual Maintenance Of 504 Tngrhs Flats (Block 1 153 Flats, Block 2 135 Flats And Block 3 216 Flats) At Todhunter Nagar, Saidapet, Chennai District For Year 2025 26
|
| Organisation | Tamil Nadu Housing Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_TNHB_559784_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TNHB/PC(CITY)/10/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Todhunter Nagar, Saidapet |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=668504 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2025
Expired 454 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing essential service for the period from 09.06.2025 to 31.03.2026 for the annual maintenance of 504 tngrhs flats (block 1-153 flats, block 2-135 flats and block 3-216 flats) at todhunter nagar, saidapet, chennai district for year 2025-2026
Providing essential service for the period from 09.06.2025 to 31.03.2026 for the annual maintenance of 504 tngrhs flats (block 1-153 flats, block 2-135 flats and block 3-216 flats) at todhunter nagar, saidapet, chennai district for year 2025-2026
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for 216 tngrhs flats at pattukottai and 90 flats (out of 260) tngrhs flats at thiruvarur
Annual maintenance working estimate for 216 tngrhs flats at pattukottai and 90 flats (out of 260) tngrhs flats at thiruvarur under annual maintenance for the year 2023-2024
Read moreEngaging labours for 108 tngrhs flats at thanthonimalai 54 tngrhs flats at senapiratti 96 tngrhs flats at gandhigramam colony in karur and engaging labours 62 tngrhs flats at musiri in trichy from 01.07.2025 to 31.03.2026
Engaging labours for 108 tngrhs flats at thanthonimalai 54 tngrhs flats at senapiratti 96 tngrhs flats at gandhigramam colony in karur and engaging labours 62 tngrhs flats at musiri in trichy from 01.07.2025 to 31.03.2026
Read moreAnnual maintenance working estimate for 216 tngrhs flats at pattukottai and 90(out of 260) tngrhs flats at thiruvarur under annual maintenance for the year 2024-2025
Annual maintenance working estimate for 216 tngrhs flats at pattukottai and 90(out of 260) tngrhs flats at thiruvarur under annual maintenance for the year 2024-2025
Read moreEngaging 2 nos. of multi trade labour for 318 tngrhs flats out of 626 tngrhs and engaging 1 no. of sweeper cum scavenger for 308 tngrhs flats out of 626 tngrhs at kajamalai colony in trichy for the period from 16.06.2025 to 31.03.2026
Engaging 2 nos. of multi trade labour for 318 tngrhs flats out of 626 tngrhs and engaging 1 no. of sweeper cum scavenger for 308 tngrhs flats out of 626 tngrhs at kajamalai colony in trichy for the period from 16.06.2025 to 31.03.2026
Read moreEngaging essential service to the annual maintenance of 216 tngrhs flats at pattukottai for the year 2025-26
Engaging essential service to the annual maintenance of 216 tngrhs flats at pattukottai for the year 2025-26
Read moreEngaging essential services to 606 tngrhs flats at anna nagar western extension for the period from 01.10.2025 to 31.03.2026
Engaging essential services to 606 tngrhs flats at anna nagar western extension for the period from 01.10.2025 to 31.03.2026
Read moreDemolition of dilapilated 198 tngrhs flats b type - 6 block (36 flats), c type - 15 block (90 flats), d type - 4 block (48 flats), e type - 2 block (24 flats), at sankaraperi, thoothukudi district
Demolition of dilapilated 198 tngrhs flats b type - 6 block (36 flats), c type - 15 block (90 flats), d type - 4 block (48 flats), e type - 2 block (24 flats), at sankaraperi, thoothukudi district
Read moreEngaging essential service of 272 tngrhs flats at anna nagar west extension, padi village for the period from 01.08.2025 to 31.03.2026
Engaging essential service of 272 tngrhs flats at anna nagar west extension, padi village for the period from 01.08.2025 to 31.03.2026
Read moreEngaging essential service to the annual maintenance of 184 tngrhs flats at shanthi colony for the period from 01.09.2025 to 31.03.2026
Engaging essential service to the annual maintenance of 184 tngrhs flats at shanthi colony, naduvakkarai village, koyembedu taluk, chennai district for the period from 01.09.2025 to 31.03.2026
Read moreof your Industry type