Tender Details

About Tender

🌱 Procurement Opportunity For Health And Hygiene Products 🌱 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Health And Hygiene Products To Support Its Various Agricultural Research Initiatives. 🗓️ Deadline: May 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Odonil (Insect Repellent Coils) 🛡️ Transparent Tape ��Uctape Dettol Pouch Liquid Hand Wash 🧼 Fevi Gum 🔫 White Paper 📄 Good Knight Liquid Insecticide 🐜 Colin (Insecticide) 🌱 Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Include Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Procurement, Health And Hygiene Products, Agricultural Research, Dare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Bid Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Odonil,Transparent Tape,Dettol Pouch Liquid Hand Wash,Fevi Gum,White Paper,Good Knight Liquid,Colin
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4907383
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 02, 2024 20:08
End Date
Expired 23/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AKASH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

13345

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bedantika Dutta
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 22-05-2024 10:23:16 MII MSE Qualified
2 AKASH ENTERPRISES - 23-05-2024 12:46:42 MII Qualified
3 DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR - 23-05-2024 12:49:51 MII MSE Qualified
4 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 23-05-2024 10:45:45 MII MSE Qualified
5 S K & COMPANY - 22-05-2024 17:40:27 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AKASH ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Odonil,Transparent Tape,Dettol pouch liquid hand wash,Fevi gum,White paper,Good knight liquid,Colin 13345.00 L1
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Odonil,Transparent Tape,Dettol pouch liquid hand wash,Fevi gum,White paper,Good knight liquid,Colin 18965.00 L2
3 A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Odonil,Transparent Tape,Dettol pouch liquid hand wash,Fevi gum,White paper,Good knight liquid,Colin 20903.00 L3
4 DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : Odonil,Transparent Tape,Dettol pouch liquid hand wash,Fevi gum,White paper,Good knight liquid,Colin 23750.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Odonil NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 1600.000
Transparent Tape NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 760.000
Dettol pouch liquid hand wash NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 1470.000
Fevi gum NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 380.000
White paper NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 900.000
Good knight liquid NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1340.000
Colin glass cleaner NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 1620.000
Room freshner NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 1425.000
Fevistick NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 690.000
Single handed eyelet forming paper pinch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 360.000
Battery pencil NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 190.000
Remot battery NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 190.000
Cotton floor mop NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1080.000
Cotton string ,thin NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 30.000
Jute rope NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 125.000
Sunlight surf NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 795.000
Usb hub NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 390.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise