Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Swachh Bharat 10 12 Litre Waste Container Set,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin,Safety Equipment Tool Kit For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5169490 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 02:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Maa Vindhwasni Enterprises
469019.32
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maa Vindhwasni Enterprises | Make : NA Model : SRNOTDP-10X2 | 27-07-2024 14:05:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : FROSTY Model : 10X2 Open Top Plastic Dustbin B | 26-07-2024 17:26:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SRNOTDP-10X2 | 27-07-2024 14:39:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | VIRTUAL VENTURES ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : SRNOTDP-10X2 | 27-07-2024 14:30:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maa Vindhwasni Enterprises | Item Categories : Swachh Bharat 10 -12 Litre Waste Container Set,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin,Safety Equipment Tool Kit for | 469019.32 | L1 |
| 2 | VIRTUAL VENTURES ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Swachh Bharat 10 -12 Litre Waste Container Set,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin,Safety Equipment Tool Kit for | 487241.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Swachh Bharat 10 -12 Litre Waste Container Set,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin,Safety Equipment Tool Kit for | 504594.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Virgin PPCP Conforming to IS 10951 latest swachh bharat 10-12 litre waste container set | NA | SRNOTDP-10X2 | 4974 | ₹ 446068.320 |
| Unbranded Outdoor Twin Waste Bins, of capacity 100 | NA | VGS/2023/OTDB/09 | 10 | ₹ 17995.000 |
| Unbranded Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours With Nylon Safety Gloves | NA | AKTION | 1 | ₹ 4956.000 |
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreSwachh bharat 10 -12 litre waste container set,outdoor twin waste bin,safety equipment tool kit for
Read more
Swachh bharat 10 -12 litre waste container set,outdoor twin waste bin,safety equipment tool kit for
Read more
Swachh bharat 10 -12 litre waste container set,outdoor twin waste bin,safety equipment tool kit for
Read more
Swachh bharat 10 -12 litre waste container set,outdoor twin waste bin,safety equipment tool kit for
Read more
Swachh bharat 10 -12 litre waste container set,outdoor twin waste bin,safety equipment tool kit for
Read more
Swachh bharat 10 -12 litre waste container set,outdoor twin waste bin,safety equipment tool kit for
Read more
Outdoor twin waste bin,swachh bharat 10 -12 litre waste container set,safety equipment tool kit for
Read more
of your Industry type