Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Engineered Fasteners 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Engineered Fasteners. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: 1. M6x35 Slotted Hex Head Screw P 8.8 2. M10x55 Screw Hex Head P 8.8 Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Engineered Fasteners, Screws, M6x35, M10x55, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
1 Bp7121125927 Screw Slotted Hex Head A M6 X35 P 8.8,2 Aa7121123282 M10 X55 Screw Hex Head P 8.8,3
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4962957
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 14:52
End Date
Expired 31/05/2024

Expired 828 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

capital bolts and hardwaresKCS FASTNERSBDG ENTERPRISES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shilpi Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BDG ENTERPRISES - 28-05-2024 10:23:58 N/A Evaluated
2 capital bolts and hardwares - 29-05-2024 10:54:04 MSE Evaluated
3 FITWELL FASTENERS - 31-05-2024 14:50:34 MSE Evaluated
4 KCS FASTNERS - 31-05-2024 14:24:46 MSE Evaluated
5 KNS ENTERPRISES - 27-05-2024 20:22:10 MSE Evaluated
6 Pankaj International - 30-05-2024 16:58:40 MSE Evaluated
7 PRASHANT ENGINEERING - 30-05-2024 23:53:44 MSE Evaluated
8 PRECISION AUTO ENGINEERS - 31-05-2024 14:21:12 MSE Evaluated
9 SHREE AMBEY METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 30-05-2024 10:20:23 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
15-AA7111122549_BOLT HEX HEAD P-8.8 M8X45 NA BOQ Item 160 ₹ 28800.000
13-AA7159101065_NUT HEX PREVALING TORQUE A M12-8 NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 45000.000
5-BP7121125978_ SCREW SLOTTED HEX HEAD A M6X16 P-8.8 NA BOQ Item 745 ₹ 121435.000
4-AA7121123443_SCREW HEX HEAD SLOTTED P-8.8M12X55 NA BOQ Item 1320 ₹ 217800.000
1-BP7121125927_ SCREW SLOTTED HEX HEAD A M6X35 P-8.8 NA BOQ Item 1145 ₹ 188925.000
2-AA7121123282_ M10X55 SCREW HEX HEAD P-8.8 NA BOQ Item 1500 ₹ 199500.000
14-AA7121123592_ SCREW HEX A M16X80 P-8.8 NA BOQ Item 180 ₹ 22680.000
7-BP7121125960_ SCREW SLOTTED HEX HEAD A M6X20 P-8.8 NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 58100.000
12-AA7121123436_M12X65 SCREW HEX HEAD P-8.8 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 37800.000
11-AA7121123207_ SCREW HEX A M10X16 P-8.8 NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 37800.000
6-AA7121123410_ SCREW HEX A M12X55 P-8.8 NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 116500.000
8-AA7111122402_ BOLT HEX HEAD A M10X90 P-8.8 NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 48300.000
3-BP9019476483_ AM12X170 BOLT HEX HEAD P-8.8 NA BOQ Item 1425 ₹ 187957.500
10-BP7121125935_SCREW HEX HEAD SLOTTED P8.8 M6X50 NA BOQ Item 260 ₹ 43290.000
9-AA7121123177_ M8X60 SCREW HEX HEAD P-8.8 NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 44100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise