Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Assets Insurance Service Marine – Cum – Erection (Mce), For 4 X 111 Mw Hep Vishnugad Pipalkot
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5080475
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 18:33
End Date
Expired 02/07/2024

Expired 796 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Kamlesh Agarwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GO DIGIT GENERAL INSURANCE LIMITED 04-07-2024 15:31:34 N/A Disqualified
2 IFFCO-TOKIO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 03-07-2024 16:02:25 N/A Disqualified
3 NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 04-07-2024 15:29:54 N/A Qualified
4 THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 04-07-2024 15:46:40 N/A Qualified
5 THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 04-07-2024 14:57:01 N/A Disqualified
6 UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 04-07-2024 13:24:15 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for 4 X 111 MW HEP Vishnugad Pipalkot 127239588.00 L1
2 UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for 4 X 111 MW HEP Vishnugad Pipalkot 148271083.00 L2
3 NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - Marine – cum – Erection (MCE), for 4 X 111 MW HEP Vishnugad Pipalkot 157293690.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise