Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tenecteplase 40 Mg
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4581673
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 12, 2024 15:15
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Lalit Kumar Chittora
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Keps Pharma Make : TENEPACT Model : TENECTEPLASE 40MG INJ Title : TENEPACT 02-03-2024 13:11:39 N/A Disqualified
2 M KHANDELWAL MEDICOS Make : HETERO BIOPHARMA LIMITED Model : TENECTEPLASE 40MG Title : TNKPLASE-40MG 01-03-2024 19:45:28 N/A Qualified
3 M/S SRD HEALTH CARE Make : EMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS LTD Model : ELAXIM 40 Title : TENECTEPLASE 40 MG INJECTION 02-03-2024 18:23:40 N/A Disqualified
4 SARASWAT MEDICOSE Make : NA Model : TNK-TPK Title : TENECTEPLASE 40 Mg 03-03-2024 14:21:31 N/A Disqualified
5 SNEH MEDICOS Make : TENECTELEX 40 (TENECTAPLASE ) Model : TENECTEPLASE INJ 40 MG Title : TENECTELEX 40 01-03-2024 14:46:57 N/A Qualified
6 SUNIL PHARMACY Make : RELIANCE Model : RELIANCE Title : TENECTEPLASE 40 mg (Q3) 02-03-2024 21:41:13 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M KHANDELWAL MEDICOS Item Categories : TENECTEPLASE 40 mg 394240.00 L1
2 SNEH MEDICOS Item Categories : TENECTEPLASE 40 mg 510720.00 L2