Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hospital Pillow Covers Or Pillowcases
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4988711
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 08, 2024 19:50
End Date
Expired 29/07/2024

Expired 768 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUSH SINGAL AND COMPANY Make : NA Model : Sohum Plain 260TC 100% Cotton P.Cover- 21x31" 29-07-2024 10:53:54 MII Qualified
2 BHAYAJI MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : BMPL COTTON POLLOW COVER (Q3) 29-07-2024 14:27:08 MII Disqualified
3 GRUH SAJAVAT Make : NA Model : CPPC01 26-07-2024 12:40:51 MII Qualified
4 GURU SAI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PILLOW COVER (NA) JC 25-07-2024 11:00:24 MII Qualified
5 JYOTI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Fiber pillow 26-07-2024 09:46:47 MII Disqualified
6 MAA DURGA TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : IWS 23-07-2024 12:03:06 MII Qualified
7 MADHU CAPS WORKS Make : 69 Model : Pillow Covers 28-07-2024 22:41:31 MII Qualified
8 MANGALAM Make : NA Model : BMPL COTTON POLLOW COVER (Q3) 28-07-2024 14:55:14 MII Qualified
9 MEDI CARE Make : NA Model : 2022-23 09-07-2024 17:17:16 MII Disqualified
10 NAVKAR TEXTILES Make : Navkar Textiles Model : HOSPITAL PILLOW COVERS 21-07-2024 14:20:00 MII Qualified
11 PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : HOSPITAL PILLOW COVER 12-07-2024 15:07:38 MII Disqualified
12 PHOOL CHAND AND SONS Make : NA Model : PILLOW COVER (NA) JC 27-07-2024 22:15:48 MII Disqualified
13 radha raman texo fab Make : NA Model : NA 29-07-2024 10:23:17 MII Disqualified
14 RAKSHA KAVACH TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : PILLOW COVER (NA) JC 24-07-2024 21:43:30 MII Disqualified
15 RAMS IMPEX Make : NA Model : MFIP 05 29-07-2024 13:33:30 MII Disqualified
16 ROYAL GEM ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PILLOW COVER 29-07-2024 14:50:14 MII Qualified
17 SUNRISE TRADING COMPANY Make : super quality Model : ASD COVER 28-07-2024 14:00:44 MII Qualified