Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Amc Desktop Computer All In One Printer; Hp Acer Lenovo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3560199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAYASAN INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1753315.68
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Harikesh Verma
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARDHU MARDHU PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-06-2023 12:40:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURMYST IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-06-2023 14:58:32 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAYASAN INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2023 15:34:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S C PEARL GROUP | 22-06-2023 23:45:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | Shweta Enterprises | 23-06-2023 12:44:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYASAN INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC Desktop computer All in one Printer; HP Acer Lenovo | 1753315.68 | L1 |
| 2 | C PERAL GROUP | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC Desktop computer All in one Printer; HP Acer Lenovo | 1944152.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARDHU MARDHU PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC Desktop computer All in one Printer; HP Acer Lenovo | 2097000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - AMC Desktop computer All in one Printer; HP Acer Lenovo HCL Dell Xerox Brother HP Laser Kyocera Canon ricoh sumsung; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); Quarterly; Yes | Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products | 466 | ₹ 1753315.680 |