Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Desktop Pc Laptop Ups Printer Lan Node; Acer Hp Lenovo
Description
Organisation NA | Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4665300
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2024 18:40
End Date
Expired 14/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PARADIGM INFOSYSTEM

Contract Value

27014.84

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Arunava Sen
Ministry: Comptroller And Auditor General (cag) Of India
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CLIQUE 12-03-2024 17:47:49 MSE Disqualified
2 DHIANTRA TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 14-03-2024 12:09:43 MSE Qualified
3 GENERIC SOLUTIONS 14-03-2024 09:06:12 MSE Disqualified
4 PARADIGM INFOSYSTEM 14-03-2024 12:51:24 MSE Qualified
5 PECON SOFTWARE LIMITED 14-03-2024 10:56:05 MSE Disqualified
6 SATYAM ENTERPRISE 10-03-2024 18:58:49 MSE Disqualified
7 ZETTA SYSTEMS 13-03-2024 14:55:25 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PARADIGM INFOSYSTEM( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC Laptop UPS Printer LAN Node; Acer HP Lenovo 27014.84 L1
2 DHIANTRA TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC Laptop UPS Printer LAN Node; Acer HP Lenovo 44958.47 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - Desktop PC Laptop UPS Printer LAN Node; Acer HP Lenovo Microtek Brother Canon; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); last month of each quarter; No Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 103 ₹ 27014.840
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise