Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚🛣️ Custom Bid Invitation: Hiring Of Road Vehicles For Ssep Way & Vehicle Kimley International (Vki) Ru 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Indian Railways, Is Seeking Bids For The Hiring Of Road Vehicles, Specifically Trucks With A One Tonne Capacity, In Support Of The Ssep Way Project And Vehicle Kimley International (Vki) Ru. 🗓️ Deadline: May 02, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Capabilities, Pricing, And Availability, To Fulfill The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Indian Railways, Road Vehicles, Trucks, One Tonne Capacity, Ssep Way, Vehicle Kimley International, Hiring Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Road Vehicles Trucks Of One Tonne Capacity For Ssep Way Vki Ru
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4854767 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 00:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VENKATESWARLU PAMULAPATI
6340800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI VEERESH SECURITY AND OUT SOURCING SERVICES | 25-04-2024 21:55:51 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SREE VIGNESWARA ELECTRICALS | 02-05-2024 08:10:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | t umapathi reddy | 01-05-2024 16:41:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VENKATESWARLU PAMULAPATI | 02-05-2024 10:42:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENKATESWARLU PAMULAPATI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of road vehicles Trucks of one tonne capacity for SSEP Way VKI RU | 6340800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SREE VIGNESWARA ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of road vehicles Trucks of one tonne capacity for SSEP Way VKI RU | 6714144.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of road vehicles Trucks of one tonne capacity for SSEP Way VKI RU Two Nos of Incharges and SSEJEAsstPWay VKI GDR KHT two Nos of Asst PWay for a period of two years under ADEN RU Sub Division | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6340800.000 |
Procurement of 3 cum capacity auto tipper vehicles for door to door waste collection within kamalapura municipal limits
Procurement of 3 cum capacity auto tipper vehicles for door to door waste collection within kamalapura municipal limits
Read moreHiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Hiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Read moreSupply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Supply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of road vehicles trucks of one tonne capacity for ssep way kou nr
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of road vehicles trucks of one tonne capacity for ssep way kou nr
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of road vehiclestrucks of one tonne capacity for ssep wayvki ru 2
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of road vehiclestrucks of one tonne capacity for ssep way kou nre
Read more
Custom bid for services - adenrc jurisdiction hiring of road vehicles trucks of one tonne capacity
Read more
of your Industry type