Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
👟 Procurement Alert: Safety Shoes For Indian Railways 🛤️👷 The Ministry Of Railways, Through Indian Railways, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Safety Shoes In High Ankle General Purpose Sizes 5 And 6. 🥾 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential Safety Items. Keywords: Safety Shoes, High Ankle, General Purpose, Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Safety Shoe High Ankle General Purpose Size 5,Safety Shoe High Ankle General Purpose Size 6,Safety
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4757168 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MTANDT LIMITED
3322360.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 16:47:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASK ENTERPRISES | - | 05-04-2024 13:46:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PRADEEP SHOES | - | 21-03-2024 08:35:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MALLCOM (INDIA) LTD | - | 29-03-2024 14:32:23 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MTANDT LIMITED | - | 06-04-2024 19:59:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NARAYAN AGRO CHEMICALS & FERTILIZERS | - | 12-03-2024 13:20:48 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PROSOL | - | 06-04-2024 12:22:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SARVAM SAFETY EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-04-2024 15:29:37 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | - | 15-03-2024 15:53:56 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 05-04-2024 18:47:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | WILDBERRY INNOVATIONS LLP | - | 08-04-2024 13:13:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MTANDT LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE HIGH ANKLE GENERAL PURPOSE SIZE 5,SAFETY SHOE HIGH ANKLE GENERAL PURPOSE SIZE 6,SAFETY | 3322360.80 | L1 |
| 2 | PROSOL (MII) | Item Categories : SAFETY SHOE HIGH ANKLE GENERAL PURPOSE SIZE 5,SAFETY SHOE HIGH ANKLE GENERAL PURPOSE SIZE 6,SAFETY | 3408496.08 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAFETY SHOE HIGH ANKLE GENERAL PURPOSE SIZE 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 19116.000 |
| SAFETY SHOE HIGH ANKLE GENERAL PURPOSE SIZE 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 137 | ₹ 174592.800 |
| SAFETY SHOE HIGH ANKLE GENERAL PURPOSE SIZE 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 453 | ₹ 577303.200 |
| SAFETY SHOE HIGH ANKLE GENERAL PURPOSE SIZE 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 956 | ₹ 1218326.400 |
| SAFETY SHOE HIGH ANKLE GENERAL PURPOSE SIZE 9 | NA | BOQ Item | 640 | ₹ 815616.000 |
| SAFETY SHOE HIGH ANKLE GENERAL PURPOSE SIZE 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 308 | ₹ 392515.200 |
| SAFETY SHOE HIGH ANKLE GENERAL PURPOSE SIZE 11 | NA | BOQ Item | 98 | ₹ 124891.200 |
General stall no.05 hirekerur bus station size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14311 emd rs 42933 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreGeneral stall no.35 haveri bus stand size 164.09 sqft.vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Mlf rs 72479 emd rs 217437 area 164.09 sqft vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi size 135.36 sqft.vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Mlf rs 15081 emd rs 45243 area 135.36 sqft vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.03 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5932 emd rs 17796 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5492 emd rs 16476 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.02 tadas bus stand size 117.71 sqft. tq.shiggavi vacant as on dt 09-11-2026
Mlf rs 3661 emd rs 10983 area 117.71 sqft vacant as on dt 09-11-2026
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type