Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Invitation For Bids: 33/11 Kv Sub Station Vcb Change Work 🏗️💼 Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Execution Of The Vcb Change Work Under The Business Plan 2024 25 For The 33/11 Kv Sub Station At Gajraula. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 500 Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects, Particularly In Substation Maintenance And Upgrades. Detailed Bids Must Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Business Plan 2024 25, 33/11 Kv Sub Station, Vcb Change Work, Edd I, Gajraula, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Electrical Contractor Bid, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For The Work Of Business Plan 2024 25 Of 33/ 11 Kv Sub Station 11 Kv Damaged Vcb Change Work Under Edd I Gajraula.
|
| Description |
For The Work Of Business Plan 2024 25 Of 33/ 11 Kv Sub Station 11 Kv Damaged Vcb Change Work Under Edd I Gajraula.
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_923396_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-109/2023-24/EDCA |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | S.E. EDC AMROHA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1596983 |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreFor the work of business plan 2024-25 of various 33/ 11 kv sub-stations 11 kv damaged vcb change and other works under edd-ii gajraula.
For the work of business plan 2024-25 of various 33/ 11 kv sub-stations 11 kv damaged vcb change and other works under edd-ii gajraula.
Read more33 kv vcb, 33 kv ct , 33 kv control panel etc. works of business plan 2024-25 under edd-ii gajraula.
33 kv vcb, 33 kv ct , 33 kv control panel etc. works of business plan 2024-25 under edd-ii gajraula.
Read moreFor the work of business plan 2024-25 for earthing of power transformers and 11 kv vcb for diffrent 33/11 kv sub-stations under edd-i, gajraula.
For the work of business plan 2024-25 for earthing of power transformers and 11 kv vcb for diffrent 33/11 kv sub-stations under edd-i, gajraula.
Read moreWork of changing damaged 11 kv vcb under edd-ii mahoba(business plan 2023-24 augumentation)
Work of changing damaged 11 kv vcb under edd-ii mahoba(business plan 2023-24 augumentation)
Read moreof your Industry type