Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mim 46 T As Per Drg No. Tend/46 T/Mim/001
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4178092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D IRON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IRONTECH Model : MIM 46 T AS PER DRG NO. TEND/46-T/MIM/001 Title : MIM 46 T AS PER DRG NO. TEND/46-T/MIM/001 | 26-11-2023 21:17:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.B.INVESTMENT CASTING | Make : BBINVESTMENT CASTING Model : MIM 46 T AS PER DRG NO TEND/46-T/MIM/001 (Q3) Title : MIM 46 T AS PER DRG NO TEND/46-T/MIM/001 (Q3) | 27-11-2023 15:17:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDO-MIM LIMITED | Make : INDO MIM PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AK 203 project MIM046 Title : MIM046 | 23-11-2023 20:27:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHNAWATI INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : MIM 46 T AS PER DRG NO. TEND/46-T/MIM/001 Title : MIM 46 T AS PER DRG NO. TEND/46-T/MIM/001 | 27-11-2023 11:31:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NNF TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MIM Title : MIM 46 T AS PER DRG NO. TEND/46-T/MIM/001 (Q3) | 27-11-2023 11:54:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ORANGE KOI PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MIM 46 T AS PER DRG NO. TEND/46-T/MIM/001 Title : MIM 46 T AS PER DRG NO. TEND/46-T/MIM/001 | 24-11-2023 09:19:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S R V S INDUSTRIES | Make : SRVS INDUSTRIES Model : MIM 46 T Title : MIM 46 T | 23-11-2023 12:30:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VASANTHA TOOLS CRAFTS PVT LTD | Make : VASANTHA-MIM Model : MIM 46-T Title : MIM 46-T | 27-11-2023 15:53:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VIBHUTI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIIPL Model : MIM 46 T AS PER DRG NO. TEND/46-T/MIM/001 (Q3) Title : MIM 46 T AS PER DRG NO. TEND/46-T/MIM/001 (Q3) | 25-11-2023 13:59:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORANGE KOI PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MIM 46 T AS PER DRG NO. TEND/46-T/MIM/001 | 43145058.60 | L1 |
| 2 | INDO-MIM PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MIM 46 T AS PER DRG NO. TEND/46-T/MIM/001 | 76228731.60 | L2 |
| 3 | VASANTHA TOOLS CRAFTS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : MIM 46 T AS PER DRG NO. TEND/46-T/MIM/001 | 91213500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NNF TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : MIM 46 T AS PER DRG NO. TEND/46-T/MIM/001 | 118899480.00 | L4 |
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Read moreSpecial repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 46/2 to the land of sri shivaputra s/o peerappa of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 46/2 to the land of sri shivaputra s/o peerappa of narona village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreGeneral stall no.35 haveri bus stand size 164.09 sqft.vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Mlf rs 72479 emd rs 217437 area 164.09 sqft vacant as on dt 08-02-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 bankapur bus stand tq.shiggavi size 135.36 sqft.vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Mlf rs 15081 emd rs 45243 area 135.36 sqft vacant as on dt 24-02-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.03 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5932 emd rs 17796 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreof your Industry type