Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Invitation For Bids: Srcg Kit Installation Components 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rod, Adj, Solenoid, P. No. Y31985 A 00, Essential Components For The Kit Installation Of Surface Radar Calibration Gear (Srcg). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Requirements And Quality Standards. Keywords: Rod, Adj, Solenoid, P. No. Y31985 A 00, Srcg Kit Installation, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rod, Adj, Solenoid, P. No. Y31985 A 00 For Kit Installation Of Srcg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4963738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA-ELSEC DEFENCE & AEROSPACE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Alpha-Elsec Defence & Aerospace Systems Pvt Ltd Model : SFC922A Title : Potentiometer | 11-06-2024 17:51:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Optmech enterprises | Make : NA Model : ROD, ADJ, SOLENOID, P. NO. Y31985A-00 FOR KIT INST Title : ROD, ADJ, SOLENOID, P. NO. Y31985A-00 FOR KIT INSTALLATION OF SRCG | 28-05-2024 13:01:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | STAR AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Star Aerospace Private Limited Model : ROD ADJ SOLENOID P NO. Y31985A-00 Title : ROD ADJ SOLENOID P NO. Y31985A-00 | 10-06-2024 15:50:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWATHI TOOLS & SAWS | Make : UNBRAND Model : Y319854A-00 42116-BN663 1251104 M5 Title : ROD, ADJ, SOLENOID, P. NO. Y31985A-00 FOR KIT INSTALLATION OF SRCG | 11-06-2024 14:57:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |