Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Accelerator Cable,Hydraulic Pipe,Solonoid Switch,Change Over Switch,Speedo Cable Tc,Speedo Cable,Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4598353 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHUPINDER ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 16:54:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHANA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 19:00:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 12:23:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 13:06:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAM ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACCELERATOR CABLE,HYDRAULIC PIPE,SOLONOID SWITCH,CHANGE OVER SWITCH,SPEEDO CABLE TC,SPEEDO CABLE,CL | 75332.20 | L1 |
| 2 | RAVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACCELERATOR CABLE,HYDRAULIC PIPE,SOLONOID SWITCH,CHANGE OVER SWITCH,SPEEDO CABLE TC,SPEEDO CABLE,CL | 81333.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISHANA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACCELERATOR CABLE,HYDRAULIC PIPE,SOLONOID SWITCH,CHANGE OVER SWITCH,SPEEDO CABLE TC,SPEEDO CABLE,CL | 81454.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHUPINDER ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ACCELERATOR CABLE,HYDRAULIC PIPE,SOLONOID SWITCH,CHANGE OVER SWITCH,SPEEDO CABLE TC,SPEEDO CABLE,CL | 83120.00 | L4 |