Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌟 Procurement Alert: 3 D Maps And Associated Materials 🌟 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 3 D Maps And Related Materials, Including 8x6 Ft Mdf Boards (12 Mm), 8x6 Ft Ply Boards (19 Mm), Palmant Patti Hanging Hooks, And Pvc Bids. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: 3 D Maps, Mdf Board, Ply Board, Hanging Hooks, Pvc Bid, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 D Maps Size 8x6 Ft,12 Mm Mdf Board Size 8x6 Ft,19 Mm Ply Board,Palmant Patti Hanging Hooks,Pvc Bid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5097449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUKTI | - | 24-07-2024 17:18:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVAJS CORPORATION | - | 24-07-2024 14:51:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUBHASH & SONS. | - | 24-07-2024 17:01:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUKTI(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3D Maps size 8x6 ft,12 mm MDF Board size 8x6 ft,19 mm ply Board,Palmant Patti Hanging Hooks,PVC Bid | 131000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVAJS CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3D Maps size 8x6 ft,12 mm MDF Board size 8x6 ft,19 mm ply Board,Palmant Patti Hanging Hooks,PVC Bid | 146606.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUBHASH & SONS. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3D Maps size 8x6 ft,12 mm MDF Board size 8x6 ft,19 mm ply Board,Palmant Patti Hanging Hooks,PVC Bid | 150942.00 | L3 |