Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Charts,Name Plate Small,Scientist Photos,Name Plate Large
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4296849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vishwa enterprises
Contract Value
523002
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahesh Baburao Gundale
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASM CONTRACTOR | Make : NA Model : Charts,Name Plate ,Scientist Photos Title : Charts, Name Plate, Scientist Photos | 12-12-2023 19:33:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SRS LABEL | Make : NA Model : Charts,Name Plate ,Scientist Photos Title : Charts, Name Plate, Scientist Photos | 13-12-2023 13:36:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Vishwa enterprises | Make : NA Model : Charts Title : Charts | 12-12-2023 18:34:00 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vishwa enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Charts,Name Plate small,Scientist photos,Name Plate large | 523002.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRS LABEL (MII) | Item Categories : Charts,Name Plate small,Scientist photos,Name Plate large | 529022.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mosim shaikh (MII) | Item Categories : Charts,Name Plate small,Scientist photos,Name Plate large | 534102.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charts | NA | Charts | 164 | ₹ 441980.000 |
| Name Plate | NA | Name Plate | 81 | ₹ 32238.000 |
| Scientist photos | NA | Scientist photos | 28 | ₹ 46144.000 |
| Name Plate | NA | Name Plate | 3 | ₹ 2640.000 |